August 6-21, 2022
Meridian Credit Union fr

Niagara 2022 Canada Games

Livestreams

Use the icons below to view live streams and archived videos for each sport.

Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Athletics
Baseball Baseball
Basketball Basketball
Beach Volleyball Beach Volleyball
Box Lacrosse Box Lacrosse
Canoe Kayak Canoe Kayak
Cycling Cycling
Diving Diving
Golf Golf
Rowing Rowing
Rugby Sevens Rugby Sevens
Soccer Soccer
Softball Softball
Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Swimming
Tennis Tennis
Volleyball Volleyball
Wrestling Wrestling

Niagara 2022 Canada Games

Livestream Schedule

Schedule subject to change.

August 8, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 8 5:00 pm Baseball SK vs BC Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 8 5:30 pm Basketball F - ON vs PE Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 8 6:00 pm Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Evening Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 8 6:30 pm Softball F - ON vs QC - Broadcast Delay Due to Weather Southward Park Watch
Aug. 8 7:30 pm Soccer M - SK vs NT Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 8 7:44 pm Rugby Sevens F Games 9 & 10 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 8 7:45 pm Basketball M - ON vs NB Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 8 7:45 pm Basketball F - AB vs BC Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 8 8:00 pm Baseball MB vs QC Oakes Park Watch

August 9, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 9 8:30 am Basketball F - L2 vs L3 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 8:30 am Basketball M - L2 vs L3 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - SK vs YT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - NS vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 5 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 6 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 9:30 am Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Morning Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 9 10:00 am Baseball NS vs BC Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 9 10:00 am Baseball SK vs ON Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 9 10:00 am Softball F - MB vs PE Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 10:15 am Beach Volleyball M - NT vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 10:15 am Beach Volleyball M - AB vs MB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 10:45 am Basketball F - W3 vs W2 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 10:45 am Basketball M - W3 vs W2 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 9 11:00 am Softball F - QC vs NB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 11:00 am Box Lacrosse F - NB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 11:30 am Beach Volleyball F - NL vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 11:30 am Beach Volleyball M - ON vs NL Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 12:00 pm Softball F - BC vs SK Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 12:45 pm Beach Volleyball F - PE vs YT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 12:45 pm Beach Volleyball M - YT vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Baseball PE vs MB Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Baseball AB vs QC Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Basketball F - W5 vs W1 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Basketball M - W5 vs W1 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Softball F - PE vs NS Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Lutte Séance de L’après-Midi 1 Parc des Jeux du Canada Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 5 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 1:00 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 6 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 2:00 pm Softball F - QC vs NL Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - BC vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - ON vs AB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 2:45 pm Beach Volleyball F - MB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 2:45 pm Beach Volleyball F - AB vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 3:00 pm Rugby Sevens F Games 11 - 14 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 9 3:15 pm Basketball F - L4 vs L6 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 3:15 pm Basketball M - L4 vs L6 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 9 4:00 pm Baseball NB vs NL Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 9 4:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - BC vs AB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 4:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - MB vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 4:15 pm Softball F - AB vs ON Southward Park Watch
Aug. 9 4:30 pm Soccer M - SK vs ON Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 9 4:30 pm Soccer M - YT vs AB Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 9 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - MB vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - QC vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 5:15 pm Beach Volleyball M - NL vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 5:15 pm Beach Volleyball F - YT vs NL Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 5:22 pm Rugby Sevens F Games 15 - 18 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 9 5:30 pm Basketball F - L5 vs L1 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 5:30 pm Basketball M - L5 vs L1 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 9 6:00 pm Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Evening Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 9 6:30 pm Beach Volleyball F - ON vs BC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 6:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - NT vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 9 7:00 pm Baseball SK vs NS Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 9 7:00 pm Baseball BC vs ON Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 9 7:30 pm Soccer M - BC vs QC Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 9 7:30 pm Soccer M - PE vs MB Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 9 7:44 pm Rugby Sevens F Games 19 & 20 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 9 7:45 pm Basketball F - W6 vs W4 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 9 7:45 pm Basketball M - W6 vs W4 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch

August 10, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 5 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:30 am Wrestling Morning Session 6 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 9:30 am Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Morning Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 10 10:00 am Softball F - Qualifying RD C1 - 4A vs 5B Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 10:45 am Basketball M - Qualifying Round 1 - 1B vs 4C Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 10 10:45 am Basketball F - Qualifying Round 1 - 1B vs 4C Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 10 11:00 am Softball F - Qualifying RD C2 - 4B vs 5A Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 11:00 am Box Lacrosse F - Qualifying Round - 4th B vs 5th B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C3 - 1A vs 2B Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 5 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 12:30 pm Wrestling Afternoon Session 6 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 1:00 pm Baseball NB vs PE Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 10 1:00 pm Baseball QC vs NL Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 10 1:00 pm Basketball M - Qualifying Round 2 - 1C vs 4 B Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 10 1:00 pm Basketball F - Qualifying Round 2 - 1C vs 4B Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 10 1:30 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C4 - 1B vs 2A Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Quarter Final 1 - 3rd A vs 2nd B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Quarter Final 2 - 2nd A vs 3rd B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 3:00 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C5 - W C1 vs 3B Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 3:00 pm Rugby Sevens F Quarter Finals 1 & 2 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 10 3:15 pm Basketball M - Qualifying Round 3 - 2C vs 3B Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 10 3:15 pm Basketball F - Qualifying Round 3 - 2C vs 3B Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 10 4:00 pm Baseball BC vs SK Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 10 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Quarter Final 3 - 1st A vs W 17 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Quarter Final 4 - 4th A vs 1st B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 5:22 pm Rugby Sevens F Semi Finals 1 & 2 Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 10 5:30 pm Basketball M - Qualifying Round 4 - 2B vs 3C Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 10 5:30 pm Basketball F - Qualifying Round 4 - 2B vs 3C Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 10 6:00 pm Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Evening Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 10 6:30 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C6 - W C2 vs 3A Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 7:00 pm Baseball ON vs NS Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 10 7:00 pm Baseball AB vs MB Oakes Park Watch
Aug. 10 7:00 pm Softball F - 9th Final - L C1 vs L C2 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 10 7:30 pm Wrestling M - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 7:30 pm Wrestling F - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 10 8:06 pm Rugby Sevens F 5th Finals & Bronze Brock Sport Facilities Watch
Aug. 10 9:00 pm Rugby Sevens F Gold Brock Sport Facilities Watch

August 11, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 11 8:30 am Basketball F - Quarter Finals 1 - 4A vs W13 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 8:30 am Basketball M - Quarter Finals 1 - 4A vs W13 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - Qualifying Round 1 - 4th B vs 2nd C Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - Qualifying Round 2 - 1st C vs 4th A Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:00 am Wrestling Morning Session 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 9:30 am Soccer M - Knockout RD 1 - 3rd A vs 3rd D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 9:30 am Soccer M - Knockout RD 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 9:30 am Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Morning Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 11 10:30 am Beach Volleyball M - Quarter Final 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 10:30 am Beach Volleyball M - Quarter Final 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 10:45 am Basketball F - Quarter Finals 2 - 3A vs W14 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 10:45 am Basketball M - Quarter Finals 2 - 3A vs W14 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 11 11:00 am Softball F - 7th Final - L C5 vs L C6 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 12:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Quarter Final 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 12:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Quarter Final 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 12:00 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C7 - L C3 vs W C5 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 1:00 pm Basketball F - Consolation 1 - L15 vs L14 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 1:00 pm Basketball M - Consolation 1 - L15 vs L14 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 11 1:30 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C8 - L C4 vs W C6 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Semi-Final 1 - W18 vs W19 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Consolation 1 - L18 vs L19 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:30 pm Wrestling M - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:30 pm Wrestling M - Bronze Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:30 pm Wrestling F - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 2:30 pm Wrestling F - Brozne Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 3:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Quarter Final 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 3:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Quarter Final 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 3:00 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C9 - W C3 vs W C4 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 3:15 pm Basketball F - Consolation 2 - L16 vs L13 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 3:15 pm Basketball M - Consolation 2 - L16 vs L13 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 11 4:00 pm Softball F - 5th Final - L C7 vs L C8 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 4:30 pm Soccer M - Knockout RD 3 - 2nd B vs 2nd C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 4:30 pm Soccer M - Knockout RD 4 - 2nd A vs 2nd D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 4:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - Quarter Final 3 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 4:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - Quarter Final 4 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Semi Finale 2 - W20 vs W21 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Consolation 2 - L20 vs L21 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 5:30 pm Basketball F - Quarter Finals 3 - 2A vs W15 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 5:30 pm Basketball M - Quarter Finals 3 - 2A vs W15 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 11 6:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - Consolation 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 11 6:00 pm Softball F - Qualifying RD C10 - W C3 vs W C4 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 6:00 pm Softball F - Qualification RD C10 - W C3 vs W C4 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 11 6:00 pm Swimming, Para-Swimming, Special Olympics and Open Water Swimming Evening Session Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 11 7:30 pm Soccer M - Semi Final 1 - 1st B vs 1st C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 7:30 pm Soccer M - Semi Final 2 - 1st A vs 1st D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 11 7:45 pm Basketball F - Quarter Finals 4 - 1A vs W16 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 11 7:45 pm Basketball M - Quarter Finals 4 - 1A vs W16 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch

August 12, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 12 8:30 am Basketball M - 11th Final - L19 vs L20 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 8:30 am Basketball F - 11th Final - L19 vs L20 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 12 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - Consolation 1 - L 44 vs L 53 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - Consolation 2 - L 45 vs L 54 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 9:00 am Tennis Consolation L19 vs L 20 Niagara-on-the-Lake Tennis Club Watch
Aug. 12 9:30 am Soccer M - 11th Final - L 17 vs L 18 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 9:30 am Soccer M - 9th Final - W 17 vs W 18 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 10:00 am Baseball Quarter Final - 3rd Pool A Vs 2nd Pool B Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 12 10:30 am Beach Volleyball F - Consolation 1 - L 50 vs L 47 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 10:30 am Beach Volleyball F - Consolation 2 - L 48 vs L 51 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 10:30 am Softball F - Bronze - L C9 vs W C10 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 12 10:45 am Basketball M - Consolation 3 - L18 vs L21 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 10:45 am Basketball F - Consolation 3 - L18 vs L21 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 12 11:00 am Box Lacrosse F - 5th Finale - W 23 vs W 25 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 11:00 am Box Lacrosse F - 7th Final - L 23 vs L 25 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 12:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - Semi Final 1 - W 44 vs W 53 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 12:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - Semi Final 2 - W 45 vs W 54 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Baseball 7th Final - 3rd Pool B Vs 4th Pool B Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Baseball 7e Finale - 3rd Poule B Vs 4th Poule B Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Basketball M - Consolation 4 - L17 vs L22 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Basketball F - Consolation 4 - L17 vs L22 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Soccer M - 7th Final - L 13 vs L 14 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 1:00 pm Soccer M - 5th Final - W 13 vs W 14 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 1:30 pm Softball F - Gold - W C9 vs W C11 Southward Park Watch
Aug. 12 2:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Semi Final 1 - W 50 vs W 47 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Bronze - L 22 vs L 24 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 3:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Semi Final 2 - W 48 vs W 51 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 3:00 pm Tennis Semi-Final W19 vs W 20 Niagara-on-the-Lake Tennis Club Watch
Aug. 12 3:15 pm Basketball M - 9th Final - W19 vs W20 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 3:15 pm Basketball F - 9th Final - W19 vs W20 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 12 4:00 pm Baseball Semi Final - 1st Pool A Vs 1st Pool B Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 12 4:00 pm Soccer M - Bronze - L 15 vs L 16 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 4:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - 11th Final - L 56 vs L 59 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 4:30 pm Beach Volleyball F - 11th Final - L 55 vs L 52 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse F - Gold - W 22 vs W 24 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 5:30 pm Basketball M - Semi Final 1 - W18 vs W21 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 5:30 pm Basketball F - Semi Final 1 - W18 vs W21 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 12 6:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - 9th Final - W 55 vs W 52 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 6:00 pm Beach Volleyball M - 9th Final - W 56 vs W 59 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 12 7:00 pm Baseball Semi Final 2 - 2nd Pool A Vs W GM 28 Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 12 7:00 pm Soccer M - Gold - W 15 vs W 16 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 12 7:45 pm Basketball M - Semi Final 2 - W17 vs W22 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 12 7:45 pm Basketball F - Semi Final 2 - W17 vs W22 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch

August 13, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 13 8:30 am Basketball M - 7th Final - L24 vs L25 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 13 8:30 am Basketball F - 7th Final - L24 vs L25 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 13 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - 5th Final - W 57 vs W 58 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 9:00 am Beach Volleyball M - 7th Final - L 57 vs L 58 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 9:00 am Tennis Bronze Niagara-on-the-Lake Tennis Club Watch
Aug. 13 10:30 am Beach Volleyball F - 5th Final - W 60 vs W 61 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 10:30 am Beach Volleyball F - 7th Final - L 60 vs L 61 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 10:45 am Basketball M - 5th Final - W24 vs W25 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 13 10:45 am Basketball F - 5th Final - W24 vs W25 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 13 11:00 am Baseball 5th Final - L GM 28 Vs 4th Pool A Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 13 1:00 pm Basketball F - Bronze - L27 vs L28 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 13 1:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - Bronze - L 62 vs L 63 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 3:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Bronze - L 64 vs L 65 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 3:00 pm Baseball Bronze - L GM 31 Vs L GM 32 Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 13 3:00 pm Tennis Gold Niagara-on-the-Lake Tennis Club Watch
Aug. 13 3:15 pm Basketball M - Bronze - L27 vs L28 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 13 4:30 pm Beach Volleyball M - Gold - W 62 vs W 63 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 5:30 pm Basketball F - Gold - W27 vs W28 Meridian Centre Watch
Aug. 13 6:00 pm Beach Volleyball F - Gold - W 64 vs W 65 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 13 7:00 pm Baseball Gold - W GM 31 Vs W GM 32 Welland Baseball Stadium Watch
Aug. 13 7:45 pm Basketball M - Gold - W27 vs W28 Meridian Centre Watch

August 16, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 16 9:00 am Volleyball F - NU vs NL Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 9:00 am Volleyball F - QC vs MB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Field - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 9:30 am Canoe Kayak 500m 1000m Heats Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 16 10:00 am Softball M - AB vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Softball M - ON vs NL Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Volleyball M - AB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Volleyball F - ON vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Volleyball M - NU vs PE Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - MB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - QC vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 12:00 pm Softball M - SK vs NB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 1:15 pm Softball M - NS vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 1:15 pm Diving F - 3m Artistic Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 16 1:30 pm Canoe Kayak 500m 1000m Finals Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 16 2:00 pm Volleyball M - QC vs MB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 2:00 pm Volleyball F - AB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 2:00 pm Volleyball F - NT vs YT Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 16 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - ON vs BC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - AB vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 2:15 pm Softball M - QC vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 2:15 pm Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 3:30 pm Softball M - SK vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 4:00 pm Volleyball M - NS vs ON Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 4:00 pm Volleyball M - NL vs YT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 4:00 pm Volleyball F - NU vs PE Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 16 4:00 pm Diving M - 3m Artistic Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 16 4:30 pm Softball M - NS vs NB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 4:30 pm Soccer F - QC vs BC Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 16 4:30 pm Soccer F - ON vs YT Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 16 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - NB vs MB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 6:00 pm Softball M - NL vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 6:00 pm Volleyball M - BC vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 6:00 pm Volleyball F - NB vs BC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 16 6:45 pm Diving Mixed Team Event Final Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 16 7:00 pm Softball M - ON vs QC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 16 7:30 pm Soccer F - AB vs SK Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 16 7:30 pm Soccer F - NS vs NL Youngs Sportsplex Watch

August 17, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 17 9:00 am Volleyball M - QC vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 9:00 am Volleyball F - PE vs NT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 9:00 am Rowing Morning Session Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 17 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Field - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 9:30 am Canoe Kayak 1000m 500m Heats Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 17 9:30 am Diving M - 3m Preliminaries Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 17 10:00 am Softball M - NL vs NB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Softball M - SK vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Volleyball M - PE vs YT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Volleyball F - YT vs NL Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Volleyball M - NB vs AB Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - PE vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - QC vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 12:00 pm Softball M - ON vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 1:15 pm Softball M - QC vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 1:30 pm Canoe Kayak 1000m 500m Finals Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 17 1:30 pm Diving F - Platform Preliminaries Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Volleyball M - ON vs MB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Volleyball F - MB vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Volleyball M - BC vs SK Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - ON vs AB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - BC vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 2:00 pm Rowing Afternoon Session Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 17 2:15 pm Softball M - NS vs NL Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 3:00 pm Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 3:30 pm Softball M - NB vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 4:00 pm Volleyball M - NU vs NL Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 4:00 pm Volleyball F - ON vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 4:00 pm Volleyball F - AB vs NB Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 17 4:30 pm Softball M - SK vs QC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 4:30 pm Soccer F - PE vs YT Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 17 4:30 pm Soccer F - NB vs NL Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 17 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - SK vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - MB vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 5:00 pm Diving M - 3m Final Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 17 6:00 pm Softball M - BC vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 6:00 pm Volleyball F - SK vs BC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 6:00 pm Volleyball F - NL vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 17 6:45 pm Diving F - Platform Final Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 17 7:00 pm Softball M - ON vs NS Southward Park Watch
Aug. 17 7:30 pm Soccer F - MB vs SK Youngs Sportsplex Watch

August 18, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 18 9:00 am Volleyball M - AB vs BC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 9:00 am Volleyball F - NL vs NT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 9:00 am Volleyball M - NL vs PE Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 18 9:00 am Canoe Kayak 200m 500m Heats Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 18 9:00 am Rowing Morning Session Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 18 9:30 am Diving F - 3m Preliminaries Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 18 10:00 am Softball M - QC vs NS Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 11:00 am Softball M - NL vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 11:00 am Volleyball M - YT vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 11:00 am Volleyball F - BC vs AB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 11:00 am Volleyball M - ON vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - QC vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 12:00 pm Softball M - ON vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 1:15 pm Volleyball M - NB vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 1:15 pm Diving M - Platform Preliminaries Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 18 1:30 pm Canoe Kayak 200m 500m Finals Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 18 1:30 pm Rowing Afternoon Session Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 18 2:00 pm Volleyball M - SK vs NB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 2:00 pm Volleyball F - NB vs SK Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 2:00 pm Volleyball M - MB vs NS Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 18 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - ON vs NS Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - BC vs AB Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 2:15 pm Softball M - SK vs NS Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 3:30 pm Softball M - QC vs NL Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 4:00 pm Volleyball F - NS vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 4:00 pm Volleyball F - YT vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 4:00 pm Volleyball F - MB vs ON Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 18 4:30 pm Softball M - AB vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 4:30 pm Soccer F - NS vs NB Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 18 4:30 pm Soccer F - AB vs MB Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 18 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - MB vs QC Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - NB vs PE Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 18 5:15 pm Diving F - 3m Final Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 18 6:00 pm Softball M - NB vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 7:00 pm Softball M - ON vs SK Southward Park Watch
Aug. 18 7:00 pm Diving M - Platform Final Etobicoke Olympium Watch
Aug. 18 7:30 pm Soccer F - BC vs QC Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 18 7:30 pm Soccer F - ON vs PE Youngs Sportsplex Watch

August 19, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 19 9:00 am Volleyball F - PE vs YT Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 9:00 am Volleyball F - NT vs NU Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 9:00 am Canoe Kayak 200m Heats Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 19 9:00 am Golf Round 3 Legends on the Niagara Golf Course - Battlefield Course Watch
Aug. 19 9:00 am Golf Round 3 Terrain de golf Legends on the Niagara - Battlefield Course Watch
Aug. 19 9:30 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 10:00 am Softball M - SK vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 10:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Field - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 11:00 am Softball M - NS vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 11:00 am Box Lacrosse M - Qualifying Round 1 - 4th B vs 5th B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 11:00 am Canoe Kayak 200m Finals Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 19 12:00 pm Volleyball M - Quarter Final 1 - 2nd B vs 3rd A Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 12:00 pm Volleyball F - Quarter Final 1 - 2nd E vs 3rd D Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 12:00 pm Softball M - ON vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 1:15 pm Softball M - QC vs NB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:00 pm Volleyball M - Quarter Final 2 - 2nd A vs 3rd B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:00 pm Volleyball F - Quarter Final 2 - 2nd D vs 3rd E Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Quarter Final 1 - 3rd A vs 2nd B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Qualifying Round 2 - 2nd A vs 3rd B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:15 pm Softball M - SK vs NL Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 2:30 pm Canoe Kayak 5000m Final Welland International Flatwater Centre Watch
Aug. 19 3:30 pm Softball M - NS vs AB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 3:30 pm Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 4:00 pm Volleyball M - Qualifying Round 1 - 4th B vs 2nd C Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 4:00 pm Volleyball F - Qualifying Round 1 - 1st F vs 4th D Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 4:00 pm Volleyball F - Qualifying Round 2 - 4th E vs 2nd F Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 19 4:30 pm Softball M - QC vs BC Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 4:30 pm Soccer F - Placement Round 1 - 3rd B vs 3rd D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 19 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Quarter Final 3 - 1st A vs W17 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Qualifying Round 4 - 4th A vs 1st B Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 6:00 pm Volleyball M - Qualifying Round 2 - 1st C vs 4th A Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 6:00 pm Volleyball F - Consolation 1 - 4th F vs 5th F Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 19 6:00 pm Softball M - NL vs MB Southward Park Watch
Aug. 19 7:00 pm Softball M - ON vs NB Southward Park Watch

August 20, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 20 8:30 am Volleyball F - Quarter Final 3 - 1st E vs W46 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 8:30 am Volleyball F - Quarter Final 4 - 1st D vs W47 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 8:30 am Volleyball F - Consolation 2 - L47 vs 3rd F Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 20 9:00 am Golf Final Round Legends on the Niagara Golf Course - Battlefield Course Watch
Aug. 20 9:00 am Rowing Finals and Medals Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 20 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Field - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 9:00 am Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 1 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 10:00 am Softball M - 7th Final - 7th vs 8th Southward Park Watch
Aug. 20 10:00 am Soccer F - Placement Round 2 - 3rd B vs 3rd C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 20 10:30 am Diving F - 1m Preliminaries Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 20 10:30 am Volleyball M - Quarter Final 3 - 1st B vs W48 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 10:30 am Volleyball M - Quarter Final 4 - 1st A vs W45 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 10:30 am Volleyball M - Consolation 1 - L45 vs 3rd C Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 20 11:00 am Softball M - Semi Final 1 - 1st vs 2nd Southward Park Watch
Aug. 20 12:30 pm Volleyball F - Consolation 3 - L46 vs W49 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 12:30 pm Volleyball M - Consolation 2 - L48 vs 4th C Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 1:30 pm Softball M - Semi Final 2 - 3rd vs 4th Southward Park Watch
Aug. 20 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Semi Final 1 - W18 vs W19 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 2:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Consolation Semi Final 2 - L18 vs L19 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 2:30 pm Diving M - 1m Preliminaries Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 20 2:30 pm Volleyball F - Consolation 4 - L44 vs L51 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 2:30 pm Volleyball F - Semi Final 1 - W50 vs W44 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 2:30 pm Volleyball F - Consolation 5 - L42 vs L51 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 20 3:00 pm Softball M - 5th Final - 5th vs 6th Southward Park Watch
Aug. 20 3:00 pm Athletics, Para-Athletics and Special Olympics Track - Session 2 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 4:30 pm Soccer F - Knockout Round 1 - 2nd B vs 2nd C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 20 4:30 pm Soccer F - Knockout Round 2 - 2nd A vs 2nd D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 20 4:30 pm Volleyball M - Consolation 3 - L43 vs L54 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 4:30 pm Volleyball F - Semi Final 2 - W51 vs W42 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 4:30 pm Volleyball M - Consolation 4 - L41 vs L53 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 20 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Semi Final 3 - W20 vs W21 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 5:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Consolation Semi-Final - L20 vs L21 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 6:00 pm Softball M - Bronze Southward Park Watch
Aug. 20 6:30 pm Volleyball M - Semi Final 1 - W53 vs W43 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 6:30 pm Volleyball M - Semi Final 2 - W54 vs W41 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 6:30 pm Volleyball F - 11th Final - L52 vs L56 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 20 7:30 pm Soccer F - Semi Final 1 - 1st B vs 1st C Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 20 7:30 pm Soccer F - Semi Final 2 - 1st A vs 1st D Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 20 8:30 pm Volleyball F - 9th Final - W52 vs W56 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 8:30 pm Volleyball M - 9th Final - W55 vs W57 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 20 8:30 pm Volleyball M - 11th Final - L55 vs L57 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch

August 21, 2022

Date Time Event Details Venue
Aug. 21 8:30 am Volleyball M - 7th Final - L63 vs L61 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 21 8:30 am Soccer F - Placement RD 3 - 3rd C vs 3rd A Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 21 8:30 am Soccer F - 7th Final - L14 vs L15 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 21 9:00 am Rowing Finals and Medals Henley Rowing Centre Watch
Aug. 21 9:00 am Volleyball F - Bronze Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 9:45 am Diving F - 1m Final Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 21 10:00 am Box Lacrosse M - 7th Final - L23 vs L25 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 10:30 am Volleyball F - 7th Final - L60 vs L58 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 21 11:00 am Softball M - Gold Southward Park Watch
Aug. 21 11:00 am Volleyball M - Bronze Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 11:30 am Soccer F - 5th Final - W14 vs W15 Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 21 11:30 am Soccer F - Bronze Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 21 11:45 am Diving M - 1m Final Eleanor Misener Aquatics Centre at Brock University Watch
Aug. 21 12:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Bronze Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 12:30 pm Volleyball F - 5th Final - W60 vs W58 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 21 1:00 pm Volleyball M - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 1:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - 5th Final - W23 vs W25 Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 2:30 pm Volleyball M - 5th Final - W63 vs W61 Niagara College Welland Campus Watch
Aug. 21 2:30 pm Soccer F - Gold Youngs Sportsplex Watch
Aug. 21 3:00 pm Box Lacrosse M - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Aug. 21 3:30 pm Volleyball F - Gold Canada Games Park Watch
Dangelo Printing Big Box Advertisement
CAA
Ridley College

Stay Informed

Sign up for our N22 Daily e-blast and keep-up-to-date with everything happening during the Niagara 2022 Canada Summer Games

Sign Up